Crat Packaging

Free Design Support | Free Shipping | Fast Turnaround Time

Shop with Confidence
Security

Aluminium Foil Spout Pouch

Great

4/5

366 reviews on

Trustpilot

Aluminium foil spout pouches for liquid and semi-liquid products, adding a resealable spout to full foil-barrier protection.

$0.57

7 to 15-BUSINESS DAYS
Free Design Support
Best and Competitive Pricing
HIGH QUALITY OFFSET PRINTING
LOW MINIMUMS ORDERS
Create Your Perfect Box with
UNLIMITED CUSTOMIZATION OPTIONS
Offset Printing
Offset Printing

A printing technique employing a plate to transfer designs onto paper. Ideal for extensive print jobs.

Digital Print
Digital Printing

Plate-free digital printing transfers designs electronically, cost-effective for short runs.

Screen Printing Machine
Screen Printing

Screen printing is a method using a mesh screen and stencil to transfer ink onto a substrate.

UV Printing
UV Printing

Quick-drying printing technique utilizing ultraviolet lights for ink curing, yielding a glossy finish.

Water base Ink
Water-based Inks

Consisting of water-based pigments, Ensures top-notch color output with a 100% eco-friendly profile.

fluorescent color ink
Fluorescent Inks

Fluorescent inks are vibrant, UV-reactive pigments that emit vivid colors under ultraviolet light.

Pantone
Pantone

Generate pure colors using specific ink formulas to consistently & precisely reproduce color in printing.

Panton Colors
Pantone Metallic

Produce metallic colors through precise ink formulations to replicate color in printing.

1 Side Coated Card
SBS C1S

Premium bleached white paperboard, specially coated on one side to enhance printing & finishing.

2 Side Coated Card
SBS C2S

Bleached white paperboard, coated on both sides to achieve superior printing quality and finishes.

textured paper
Textured

Top-notch textured paper, perfect for adding a touch of style when wrapping up durable boxes.

Gold Metallic Paper
Metallic Paper

A unique paper material showcasing a shiny or matte metallic laminated surface.

white kraft
White Kraft

Bleached kraft paper crafted from a blend of new and recycled pulp, coated on both sides for optimal printing.

Brown Kraft
Natural Brown Kraft

Kraft paper produced from a combination of new and recycled paper pulp, with coating on both sides for printing purposes.

Black Kraft
Black Kraft

Kraft paper dyed black, manufactured from a blend of new and recycled pulp, and coated on both sides for printing applications.

Grey Chipboard
Grey Chipboard

Crafted from recycled grey chipboard cardboard, also known as uncoated recycled paperboard, ideal for luxury rigid boxes.

holographic paper
Holographic

Unique paper material showcasing a holographic laminated surface in either glossy or matte finish.

White Duplex Board
White Duplex Chipboard

Grey chipboard, one-sided white cardboard with a smooth, printable surface, ideal for luxury rigid boxes.

Gloss Lamination
Gloss Lamination

Gloss lamination enhances visual appeal by applying a shiny finish, and protecting printed materials.

Matte Lamination
Matte Lamination

Matte lamination offers a non-reflective finish, providing elegant appearance to printed materials.

Soft Touch Lamination
Soft Touch Lamination

Made with a smooth lamination that feels like touching a peach, can choose between a satin or matte.

spot gloss uv
Spot UV

A UV coating is applied to a specific area and then cured using ultraviolet light to make it sturdy.

Varnish
Varnish

A transparent coating is applied using the CMYK printing technique, and it comes in gloss, satin, or matte.

uv printing
UV Coating

A fast-drying coating that undergoes curing through ultraviolet light is offered in both gloss and matte.

Embossing on Box
Embossing

In a printing method, dies are pressed onto the back of the material to create a raised motif.

Debossing on box
Debossing

A printing technique that involves pressing dies onto the front of the material to create a raised motif.

Gold Foil Boxes
Hot Foil Stamping

In foil relief printing, foil is transferred at high temperatures, often employing multiple colors.

Window Patching
Window Patching

Craft a die-cut shape with a plastic film layer, revealing a window to showcase the product inside.

How does the process work
Getting to Know the Process in Crat Packaging
Get a Free Quote

Get a free quote for any custom box right now, no matter how challenging. 

play favicon
Add-Ons & Material Selection

We recommend the ideal material and add-ons like lamination, foiling, embossing UV, etc.

play favicon
Artwork Design For Print

Get Free Design Support with your box 3d Renders or Send Your Design File for Printing.

play favicon
Effortless Printing & Shipping

Upon design approval, we’ll print and conduct quality checks before shipping the boxes to you.

Technical Specifications

DimensionsAvailable in Custom Sizes
PrintingCMYK, Pantone Color, Full Color & No Printing
MaterialFood-Grade Mylar, Aluminum Foil Laminate, Kraft Mylar & Clear Mylar
FinishMatte, Glossy & Metallic Finish
FeaturesHeat Sealing, Resealable Zipper, Tear Notch, Hang Hole
Custom OptionsClear Window, Child-Resistant Zipper, Custom Printing, Matte/Gloss Coating
ProofDigital Proof, 3D Mock-Up
ShippingShipped FLAT (Free Shipping Across USA & Canada)
HelpFor further inquiries and Quotes, contact us or email at sales@cratpackaging.com
Learn More About Aluminium Foil Spout Pouch

Liquids and purees need a pour or dispense point that a flat pouch simply doesn’t offer. Crat Packaging’s aluminium foil spout pouches add a resealable spout to full foil-barrier protection for liquid and semi-liquid products.

Aluminium Foil Spout Pouch Specifications

Pouch Style Stand-up pouch with corner or center-mounted spout
Material Aluminium foil laminate with PET/PE layers
Printing Full CMYK printing, matte or gloss finish
Spout Resealable screw-cap spout, multiple diameter options
Fill Type Liquids, purees, sauces, and semi-liquids
Order Volume / MOQ Low MOQ for beverage and liquid food brands
Shipping Flat-packed, tracked delivery across the USA

Pour-Ready Packaging With Full Barrier Protection

The spout adds controlled pouring and resealing to the same oxygen, moisture, and light barrier as a standard foil pouch, giving liquid products a mess-free, shelf-stable package.

Packaging a dry or solid product instead? See our Aluminium Foil Pouch.

Aluminium Foil Spout Pouch Use Cases

  • Juice and beverage brands — single-serve or family-size pours
  • Sauce and condiment companies — squeeze-and-pour dispensing
  • Baby food and puree brands — resealable portion control
  • Liquid supplement and wellness shot brands — dose-controlled pouring
  • Cleaning and personal care liquid brands — refill pouch format
  • Food service and bulk liquid suppliers — dispensing-ready packaging

Spout Options

Spout diameter and placement are matched to the product’s viscosity and expected pour rate, from a narrow spout for thin liquids to a wider opening for thicker purees and sauces.

Printing and Format Options

  • Full CMYK printing for shelf-standout branding
  • Corner-mounted or center-mounted spout placement
  • Tamper-evident spout caps available
  • Custom sizing from single-serve to bulk refill formats

Eco-Friendly Spout Pouch Packaging

A 2025 McKinsey & Company survey found over 60% of U.S. consumers pick green packaging when they have the choice. Crat Packaging offers recyclable foil laminate options for aluminium foil spout pouches, keeping liquid packaging sustainable.

Who Buys Aluminium Foil Spout Pouches Wholesale

  • Juice and beverage companies
  • Sauce and condiment manufacturers
  • Baby food and puree brands
  • Liquid supplement companies
  • Cleaning and personal care liquid brands
  • Food service and bulk liquid suppliers

Why Order Aluminium Foil Spout Pouches From Crat Packaging

  • Pour-ready spout. Controlled dispensing with resealable cap.
  • Full barrier protection. Blocks oxygen, moisture, and light.
  • Wholesale pricing. Built for bulk, US-market B2B orders.
  • Free design support. Print files at no extra cost.
  • Low MOQ. Order what your business needs.
  • US delivery. Tracked shipping across the United States.

How to Order

  1. Send your product viscosity, spout size, and quantity.
  2. Get a free digital proof for approval.
  3. Request a physical sample first, if you want to test the pour and seal.
  4. Approve the proof. Production and tracked shipping follow.

Frequently Asked Questions

What spout sizes are available?
Spout diameter is matched to your product’s viscosity, from narrow liquids to thicker purees.

Is the spout resealable?
Yes, a screw-cap spout allows repeat opening and closing after first use.

Can I get tamper-evident caps?
Yes, tamper-evident spout caps are available on request.

What products work in a spout pouch?
Juices, sauces, purees, liquid supplements, and cleaning liquids all work well.

What’s the MOQ for aluminium foil spout pouches?
MOQ is kept low, so small batches are possible, with per-unit price dropping as quantity rises.

Are these pouches recyclable?
Yes. Recyclable foil laminate options are available for eco-conscious brands.

Related Products

Aluminium Foil Spout Pouch Wholesale by Crat Packaging
You're viewing: Aluminium Foil Spout Pouch $0.57
Add to cart
Get a Quote

Fill out our quote request form and we will get back to you as soon as possible. Or email us at: sales@cratpackaging.com

Get a Quote

Short on details? No problem. Submit this quick form to get started.

🎨 Free Design Support 🚚 Fast Shipping ⭐ 1000+ Happy Clients